Pure Jojoba Oil 3.3 oz. | Pure Essential Oil Works

Pure Jojoba Oil 3.3 oz.

$9.99

Pure Essential Oil Works Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types as well as excellent carrier oil. It is frequently used to promote softer skin and hair. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

NOTE: Pure Essential Oil Works Pure Jojoba Oil is a carrier oil and should not be used in a diffuser.

 

Buy Now

SKU: 307977 Category:

Description

Pure Essential Oil Works Pure Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types as well as excellent carrier oil. It is frequently used to promote softer skin and hair. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

NOTE: Pure Essential Oil Works Pure Jojoba Oil is a carrier oil and should not be used in a diffuser.

Be the first to review “Pure Jojoba Oil 3.3 oz.”

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.